STAFF DIRECTORY
ADMINISTRATION
Haley Diringer
Athletic Director
Jenessa Hicks
Assistant Athletic Director
Chris Madill
Assistant Athletic Director
Noah Wiswary
Administrative Assistant
Maria Davis
Faculty Athletic Representative
Art Williams
Faculty Athletic Representative
SPORTS INFORMATION
Geoff Henson
Assistant Athletic Director for Sports Information and Communcations
ATHLETIC TRAINING
Brianna Taylor
Head Athletic Trainer (Head FB, XC/T&F. MBB, eSports, Clay)
Savanna Sutton
Assistant Athletic Trainer (M-W Volleyball, WBB, Softball, M-W Tennis)
Garrett Wiggins
Assistant Athletic Trainer (M-W Soccer, Wrestling, Baseball, M-W Golf)
Mya Brooks
Assistant Athletic Trainer (Assistant FB, Cheer/STUNT, S&D, Bowling)
Dr. Alexander Lapka
Team Physician
BASEBALL
Santiago Mendez
Head Coach
Thomas Burrow
Assistant Coach
Russ Gaston
Assistant Coach
Steve Wendry
Assistant Coach
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Sam Hargraves
Head Coach
Chad Loveless
Associate Head Coach
Brian Snyder
Assistant Varsity/Head JV Coach
Ryan Franklin
Assistant Coach/Strength Coach
Logan Guenther
Assistant Coach
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Peter Sabiiti
Head Coach
David Smith
Recruiting Coordinator
BOWLING
Christopher Jones
Head Coach
CHEERLEADING/STUNT
Lisa Ash
Head Coach
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Karen Lutzke
Head Coach
Joey LeMere
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Andrew Benkovsky
Assistant Coach
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Karen Lutzke
Head Coach
Joey LeMere
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Andrew Benkovsky
Assistant Coach
ESPORTS
Elizabeth Layton
Director of Esports
FOOTBALL
Warren Maloney
Associate Head Coach (Defensive Coordinator / Academic Coordinator / Inside Linebackers Coach)
Ken Bradley
Assistant Coach (Tight Ends/H-Backs)
Jeff Harris
Assistant Coach (Defensive Backs/Co-Special Teams Coordinator/Camp Coordinator)
Dylan Hunt
Assistant Coach (Defensive Line & Recruiting Coordinator)
Chris Madill
Assistant Coach (Offensive Coordinator)
Hunter Perry
Assistant Coach (Outside Linebackers/Specialists & Co-Special Teams Coordinator
Javier Smith
Assistant Coach (Running Backs)
Dan Waber
Assistant Coach (Offensive Line/Run Game Coordinator and Head Strength & Conditioning)
MEN'S GOLF
WOMEN'S GOLF
OUTDOOR RECREATION/CLAY TARGET
Terry Carr
Director of Outdoor Recreation
Matthew Gay
Assistant Coach
MEN'S SOCCER
Doug Carter
Head Coach
Ross Anderson
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Justin Loveless
Assistant Coach
Joshua Rosendale
Assistant Coach
WOMEN'S SOCCER
Doug Carter
Head Coach
Ross Anderson
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Justin Loveless
Assistant Coach
SOFTBALL
Michaela Hamilton
Head Coach
MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING
WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING
MEN'S TENNIS
Brandon Ralston
Head Coach
Sam Lindeman
Assistant Coach
WOMEN'S TENNIS
Brandon Ralston
Head Coach
Sam Lindeman
Assistant Coach
MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
Karen Lutzke
Head Coach
Joey LeMere
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Daustin Martin
Assistant Coach (Throws)
Andrew Benkovsky
Assistant Coach
Darroll Gatson
Assistant Coach
WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
Karen Lutzke
Head Coach
Joey LeMere
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Daustin Martin
Assistant Coach (Throws)
Andrew Benkovsky
Assistant Coach
Darroll Gatson
Assistant Coach
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
WRESTLING
Anthony Jones, Jr.
Head Assistant Coach
JayJay Brickley
Assistant Coach
Jesse Judge
Assistant Coach
Jim Neal
Assistant Coach
Dennis Paquette
Assistant Coach