Trevor Lewis
-
- Year:
- Sr.
-
- Hometown:
- Marquette
-
- High School:
- Marquette Senior
Bio
2023-24 Results |
|||||
Singles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score |
9/9/23 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Andrew Dobbs | Lost | 1-6, 4-6 |
9/9/23 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | 1 | Alfredo Huamani-Tello | Lost | 2-6, 1-6 |
10/4/23 | Alma | 2 | August Sack | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
2/24/24 | Manchester (Ind.) | 2 | Braydon Hoggatt | Won | 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (6) |
3/2/24 | at Franklin (Ind.) | 2 | Dustin Garrison | Lost | 3-6, 0-6 |
3/3/24 | Earlham (Ind.) | 2 | Nathen Peck | Lost | 3-6, 4-6 |
3/10/24 | at Ferrum (Va.) | 2 | Kevin Nester | Won | 6-3, 6-3 |
3/12/24 | at Randolph (Va.) | 2 | Andreas Mulner | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
3/13/24 | at Bridgewater (Va.) | 2 | Corey Beshoar | Lost | 1-6, 3-6 |
3/23/24 | at Trine (Ind.) | 2 | Andrew Spirrison | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
3/24/24 | vs. Illinois College | 2 | Glenn Conway | Lost | 0-6, 4-6 |
4/6/24 | Albion | 2 | Josh Doyle | Lost | 3-6, 0-6 |
4/10/24 | Calvin | 2 | Emmanuel Henao | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
4/11/24 | at Alma | 2 | August Sack | Lost | 4-6, 1-6 |
4/15/24 | Adrian | 2 | Luca Coutinho | Lost | 2-6, 2-6 |
4/16/24 | Kalamazoo | 2 | Alex Fleming | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/22/24 | at Hope | 2 | Paul Schneider | Lost | 2-6, 1-6 |
4/23/24 | at Albion | 1 | Brendan Morrison | Lost | 1-6, 2-6 |
4/27/24 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 2 | Edward Lupas | Lost | 0-6, 5-7 |
Doubles | |||||
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score / Partner |
9/9/23 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Jordan Conn / Andrew Dobbs | Won | 8-7 (4) / Lucas Anderson |
9/23/23 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | 1 | Quentin Spears / Eric Stavnheim | Lost | 6-7 (4) / Lucas Anderson |
10/4/23 | Alma | 1 | Jake Lasceski / Ashton Trnka | Lost | 6-8 / Lucas Anderson |
2/24/24 | Manchester (Ind.) | 1 | Henry Blakley / Braydon Hoggatt | Won | 8-7 (5) / Lucas Anderson |
3/2/24 | at Franklin (Ind.) | 1 | Lucas Densford / Ezra Schwier | Lost | 1-8 / Lucas Anderson |
3/3/24 | Earlham (Ind.) | 1 | Dev Agrawal / Nathan Peck | Lost | 5-8 / Lucas Anderson |
3/10/24 | at Ferrum (Va.) | 1 | Gabriel Alvarez / Jairo Herbas | Lost | 6-8 / Lucas Anderson |
3/12/24 | at Randolph (Va.) | 1 | Jacob Martin / Ondra Pelda | Lost | 2-8 / Lucas Anderson |
3/13/24 | at Bridgewater (Va.) | 1 | Gabe Elder / Mark Gordon | Lost | 1-8 / Lucas Anderson |
3/23/24 | at Trine (Ind.) | 1 | Drew Dixon / Cole Goodman | Lost | 3-8 / Lucas Anderson |
3/24/24 | vs. Illinois College | 1 | Glenn Conway / Jeff Wernsing | Lost | 2-8 / Lucas Anderson |
4/6/24 | Albion | 1 | Jacob Doyle / Josh Doyle | Lost | 6-8 / Lucas Anderson |
4/10/24 | Calvin | 1 | Felipe Sartori / Harrison Sindelar | Lost | 1-8 / Lucas Anderson |
4/11/24 | at Alma | 1 | Jake Lasceski / Ashton Trnka | Lost | 4-8 / Lucas Anderson |
4/15/24 | Adrian | 1 | Kasper Olofsson / Sebastian Smith | Lost | 1-8 / Lucas Anderson |
4/16/24 | Kalamazoo | 1 | Alex Fleming / Gabe Vidinas | Lost | 1-8 / Lucas Anderson |
4/22/24 | at Hope | 1 | Austin Becksvoort / Justin Fay | Lost | 1-8 / Lucas Anderson |
4/23/24 | at Albion | 1 | Jacob Doyle / Brendan Morrison | Lost | 4-8 / Lucas Anderson |
4/27/24 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Jordan Conn / Andrew Dobbs | Lost | 2-6 / Lucas Anderson |
2022-23 Results |
|||||
Singles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score |
9/17/22 | Anderson (Ind.) | 1 | Cory Evans | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
9/18/22 | at Adrian | 1 | Sean Ruhf | Lost | 3-6, 0-6 |
9/21/22 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Isaac Haley | Lost | 2-6, 5-7 |
2/25/23 | Grace Christian | 1 | Bryce Hoeker | Won | 6-1, 6-1 |
3/4/23 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Paul Vocu | Lost | 4-6, 5-7 |
3/5/23 | Manchester (Ind.) | 1 | Reece Romer | Won | 6-4, 2-6, 1-0 (10-6) |
3/8/23 | at Lourdes (Ohio) | 1 | Josh Parish | Lost | 4-6, 0-6 |
3/22/23 | at Trine (Ind.) | 1 | Nicholas Jen | Lost | 0-6, 3-6 |
3/28/23 | at Albion | 1 | Brett Gurzell | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/2/23 | at Illinois College | 1 | Ethan Sabotta | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/3/23 | at Calvin | 1 | Adam Zentner | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
4/7/23 | at Earlham (Ind.) | 1 | Sarthank Sharma | Lost | 0-6, 1-6 |
4/12/23 | at Kalamazoo | 1 | Adnan Alousi | Lost | 0-8 |
4/22/23 | Grace Christian | 1 | Bryce Hoeker | Won | 6-1, 6-1 |
4/22/23 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Paul Vocu | Won | 6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (11-9) |
Doubles | |||||
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score / Partner |
9/17/22 | Anderson (Ind.) | 1 | Cory Evans / Colton Stevens | Lost | 0-8 / Thayne Bilicki |
9/18/22 | at Adrian | 1 | Zachary Perry / Joey Quigley | Lost | 0-8 / Thayne Bilicki |
9/21/22 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Isaac Haley / Ethan Hiltz | Lost | 2-6 / Ryan Ganger |
3/4/23 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Phillip Curry / Paul Vocu | Lost | 5-8 / Ryan Ganger |
3/5/23 | Manchester (Ind.) | 1 | Austin Arnold / Reece Romer | Lost | 5-8 / Ryan Ganger |
3/8/23 | at Lourdes (Ohio) | 1 | Niladri Aich / Theo Casadei | Lost | 2-6 / Ryan Ganger |
3/22/23 | at Trine (Ind.) | 1 | Alex Mullet / Evan Nay | Lost | 0-8 / Ryan Ganger |
3/28/23 | at Albion | 1 | Brett Gurzell / Drake Malcolm | Lost | 2-8 / Ryan Ganger |
4/2/23 | at Illinois College | 1 | Ethan Sabotta / Derek Wilkinson | Lost | 5-8 / Ryan Ganger |
4/3/23 | at Calvin | 1 | Jace DeShetler / Adam Zentner | Lost | 2-8 / Ryan Ganger |
4/7/23 | at Earlham (Ind.) | 1 | Sarthank Sharma / Hyunseong Ahn | Lost | 0-8 / Ryan Ganger |
4/12/23 | at Kalamazoo | 1 | Peter Fitzgerald / Parker Foster | Lost | 2-8 / Murtaza Ahmadi |
2021-22 Results |
|||||
Singles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score |
3/26/22 | Adrian | 4 | Zachary Perry | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
4/2/22 | Albion | 4 | Michael Polizzi | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
4/6/22 | at Hope | 3 | Austin Becksvoort | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
4/9/22 | at Calvin | 4 | Joseph Hong | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
4/10/22 | at Alma | 4 | Walker Michaels | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
4/23/22 | Trine (Ind.) | 4 | Drew Dixon | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
4/24/22 | at Kalamazoo | 6 | Lukas Hultberg | Won | 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (8) |
Doubles | |||||
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score / Partner |
3/26/22 | Adrian | 3 | Darren Walter / Jackson Wilcox | Lost | 0-8 / Colin Moore |
4/2/22 | Albion | 3 | Cecil Burkhart / Michael Polizzi | Lost | 0-8 / Colin Moore |
4/6/22 | at Hope | 1 | Jacob Burkett / Cameron Coates | Lost | 3-8 / Sam Vondra |
4/9/22 | at Calvin | 3 | Jace DeShetler / Harrison Sindelar | Lost | 1-8 / Sam Vondra |
4/10/22 | at Alma | 2 | Walker Michaels / Brendan Murdie | Lost | 0-8 / Colin Moore |
4/24/22 | at Kalamazoo | 3 | Parker Foster / Lukas Hultberg | Lost | 5-8 / Colin Moore |
2020-21 Results |
|||||
Singles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score |
9/5/20 | at Cornerstone | 4 | Jacob Stegman | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
9/12/20 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 4 | Frank Melchar | Lost | 2-6, 4-6 |
9/13/20 | Trine (Ind.) | 4 | Ryan Smith | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
2/13/21 | Cornerstone | 3 | David Kerkstra | Lost | 3-6, 0-6 |
2/20/21 | Lourdes (Ohio) | 3 | Niladri Aich | Lost | 2-6, 2-6 |
2/28/21 | Manchester (Ind.) | 4 | Andrew Kibler | Lost | 4-6, 1-6 |
3/5/21 | at Albion | 3 | Michael Polizzi | Lost | 0-6, 3-6 |
3/20/21 | Grace Christian | 1 | Jared Lowder | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
3/27/21 | at adrian | 3 | Joey Quigley | Lost | 4-6, 3-6 |
4/9/21 | at Hope | 3 | Tyler Stafford | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/10/21 | at Albion | 3 | Michael Polizzi | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/14/21 | at Calvin | 3 | Daniel Huan | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/18/21 | Alma | 3 | Brendon Murdle | Lost | 4-6, 1-6 |
4/24/21 | at Trine (Ind.) | 3 | Jaxon Davis | Lost | 0-6, 1-6 |
Doubles | |||||
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score / Partner |
9/5/20 | at Cornerstone | 3 | Matthew Hall / Nick Kleitch | Lost | 0-6 / Donald Doyle |
9/12/20 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 3 | James Olson / Tristan Waechtar | Won | 8-6 / Donald Doyle |
9/13/20 | Trine (Ind.) | 3 | Eric Gaby / Mitch Rose | Lost | 3-8 / Donald Doyle |
2/13/21 | Cornerstone | 2 | Miles Droski / Matthew Wilde | Won | 8-3 / Kjeil Dickinson |
2/20/21 | Lourdes (Ohio) | 2 | Naladri Aich / Kareem Badr | Lost | 2-8 / Kjeil Dickinson |
2/28/21 | Manchester (Ind.) | 2 | Austin Arnold / Andrew Kibler | Lost | 3-8 / Donald Doyle |
3/5/21 | at Albion | 2 | Brett Gurzell / Drake Malcolm | Lost | 3-8 / Benjamin Morrow |
3/27/21 | at Adrian | 1 | Ronald Ducharme / Ryan Cuddy | Lost | 2-8 / Benjamin Morrow |
4/9/21 | at Hope | 1 | Paul Washington / Matt Henkel | Lost | 3-8 / Benjamin Morrow |
4/10/21 | at Albion | 1 | Danny McGarry / Michael Polizzi | Lost | 4-8 / Benjamin Morrow |
4/14/21 | at Calvin | 1 | Daniel Huan / Max Stallings | Lost | 2-8 / Benjamin Morrow |
4/18/21 | Alma | 1 | Tait Morrissey / Brandon Ralston | Lost | 7-8 (3) / Benjamin Morrow |
4/24/21 | at Trine (Ind.) | 1 | Ryan Smith / Aaron Streit | Lost | 1-8 / Benjamin Morrow |
This page was last updated on April 29, 2024
News Mentions
Men’s Tennis: Olivet halted by Hope
April 22, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet overtaken by Alma
April 11, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet defeats Ferrum, 6-3
March 10, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet wins 5-4 thriller over Manchester
February 24, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet falls to Alma in non-conference match
October 4, 2023
Men’s Tennis: Olivet shutout by Saint Francis
September 23, 2023
Men’s Tennis: Olivet loses 7-2 to Concordia
September 9, 2023