Ryan Ganger
-
- Year:
- So.
-
- Hometown:
- Clyde
-
- High School:
- Marysville
Bio
2023-24 Results |
|||||
Singles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score |
9/9/23 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 5 | Isaac Haley | Lost | 0-6, 5-7 |
9/23/23 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | 6 | Jeramiah Jacobs | Lost | 3-6, 3-6 |
10/4/23 | Alma | 6 | John Laxton | Lost | 0-6, 6-7 (3) |
2/24/24 | Manchester (Ind.) | 5 | Henry Blakley | Lost | 2-6, 1-6 |
3/2/24 | at Franklin (Ind.) | 6 | Ezra Schwier | Lost | 1-6, 2-6 |
3/3/24 | Earlham (Ind.) | 6 | Ayman Husain | Won | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 |
3/10/24 | at Ferrum (Va.) | 6 | Aukiem Mitchell | Won | 6-3, 7-6 (0) |
3/12/24 | at Randolph (Va.) | 6 | Nate Quisbert | Lost | 2-6, 1-6 |
3/13/24 | at Bridgewater (Va.) | 6 | Nicholas Arnold | Won | 6-2, 5-7, 1-0 (6) |
3/23/24 | at Trine (Ind.) | 6 | Nicholas Jen | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
3/24/24 | vs. Illinois College | 5 | Momir Vickovic | Won | 7-5, 6-1 |
4/6/24 | Albion | 5 | Jacob Doyle | Lost | 0-6, 4-6 |
4/10/24 | Calvin | 5 | Ben Timmermans | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
4/11/24 | at Alma | 6 | Walker Michaels | Lost | 0-6, 1-6 |
4/15/24 | Adrian | 5 | Luke Holowinski | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
4/16/24 | Kalamazoo | 6 | Parker Foster | Lost | 2-6, 6-4, 0-1 (7) |
4/22/24 | at Hope | 5 | Brendan Evert | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/23/24 | at Albion | 5 | Peyton Bell | Lost | 4-6, 6-4, 0-1 (5) |
4/27/24 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 5 | Logan Fuller | Lost | 4-6, 3-6 |
Doubles | |||||
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score / Partner |
9/9/23 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 2 | Ethan Hiltz / Benjamin King | Lost | 5-8 / Alex Jonas |
9/23/23 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | 2 | Enzo Bozonnet / Alfred Huamani-Tello | Lost | 2-6 / Alex Jonas |
10/4/23 | Alma | 2 | Walker Michaels / Caleb Schuring | Lost | 1-8 / Alex Jonas |
2/24/24 | Manchester (Ind.) | 2 | Anthony Bau / Andrew Schrier | Lost | 3-8 / Alex Jonas |
3/2/24 | at Franklin (Ind.) | 2 | Dustin Garrison / Owen Pickerill | Lost | 1-8 / Alex Jonas |
3/3/24 | Earlham (Ind.) | 2 | Simon Hoover / Rio Obie | Won | 8-2 / Alex Jonas |
3/10/24 | at Ferrum (Va.) | 2 | Austin Brigman / Will Davis | Won | 8-3 / Alex Jonas |
3/12/24 | at Randolph (Va.) | 2 | Dev Mani / Andreas Mulner | Lost | 1-8 / Alex Jonas |
3/13/24 | at Bridgewater (Va.) | 2 | Noah Hughes / Matthew Leonard | Lost | 3-8 / Alex Jonas |
3/23/24 | at Trine (Ind.) | 3 | Nicholas Jen / Caleb Morris | Lost | 0-8 / Austin Whitney |
3/24/24 | vs. Illinois College | 3 | Antonio Loaiza / Allen Oakley | Won | 8-6 / Austin Whitney |
4/6/24 | Albion | 3 | Brandon Blake / Jacob Kubiak | Won | 8-7 (3) / Austin Whitney |
4/10/24 | Calvin | 3 | Troy Dozeman / James Vander Ark | Lost | 2-8 / Austin Whitney |
4/11/24 | at Alma | 2 | Walker Michaels / Caleb Schuring | Lost | 4-8 / Alex Jonas |
4/15/24 | Adrian | 3 | Aiden Kuzma / Jackson Wilcox | Lost | 1-8 / Austin Whitney |
4/16/24 | Kalamazoo | 2 | Julian Bilbao / Parker Foster | Lost | 2-8 / Josh Moore |
4/22/24 | at Hope | 3 | Hunter Napieralski / Ben Schmude | Lost | 0-8 / Austin Whitney |
4/23/24 | at Albion | 2 | Josh Doyle / Drake Malcolm | Lost | 2-8 / Alex Jonas |
4/27/24 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 2 | Ethan Hiltz / Edward Lupas | Lost | 5-7 / Alex Jonas |
2022-23 Results |
|||||
Singles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score |
9/17/22 | Anderson (Ind.) | 2 | Peter Hallam | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
9/21/22 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 2 | Ethan Hiltz | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
2/25/23 | Grace Christian | 2 | Riley Mosterd | Won | 6-0, 6-0 |
3/4/23 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 2 | Ethan Hiltz | Lost | 0-6, 2-6 |
3/5/23 | Manchester (Ind.) | 2 | Brennan Beachy | Lost | 0-6, 1-6 |
3/8/23 | at Lourdes (Ohio) | 2 | Alvaro Trill-Sanchez | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
3/22/23 | at Trine (Ind.) | 2 | Jed Sia | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
3/28/23 | at Albion | 2 | Brendan Morrison | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
4/2/23 | at Illinois College | 2 | Derek Wilkinson | Lost | 2-6, 1-6 |
4/3/23 | at Calvin | 2 | Jace DeShetler | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
4/5/23 | at Adrian | 1 | Devin Olivas | Won | 5-3, won by retirement |
4/7/23 | at Earlham (Ind.) | 2 | Hyunseong Ahn | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/22/23 | Grace Christian | 2 | Riley Mosterd | Won | 6-1, 6-3 |
4/22/23 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 2 | Phillip Curry | Lost | 6-7 (3), 2-6 |
Doubles | |||||
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score / Partner |
9/17/22 | Anderson (Ind.) | 2 | Dylan Lemon / Sam Songer | Lost | 0-8 / Murtaza Ahmadi |
9/21/22 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Isaac Haley / Ethan Hiltz | Lost | 2-6 / Trevor Lewis |
2/25/23 | Grace Christian | 1 | Bryce Hoeker / Riley Mosterd | Lost | 5-8 / Murtaza Ahmadi |
3/4/23 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Phillip Curry / Paul Vocu | Lost | 5-8 / Trevor Lewis |
3/5/23 | Manchester (Ind.) | 1 | Austin Arnold / Reece Romer | Lost | 5-8 / Trevor Lewis |
3/8/23 | at Lourdes (Ohio) | 1 | Niladri Aich / Theo Casadei | Lost | 2-6 / Trevor Lewis |
3/22/23 | at Trine (Ind.) | 1 | Alex Mullet / Evan Nay | Lost | 0-8 / Trevor Lewis |
3/28/23 | at Albion | 1 | Brett Gurzell / Drake Malcolm | Lost | 2-8 / Trevor Lewis |
4/2/23 | at Illinois College | 1 | Ethan Sabotta / Derek Wilkinson | Lost | 5-8 / Trevor Lewis |
4/3/23 | at Calvin | 1 | Jace DeShetler / Adam Zentner | Lost | 2-8 / Trevor Lewis |
4/5/23 | at Adrian | 1 | Sean Ruhf / Dakota Schneider | Lost | 5-8 / Murtaza Ahmadi |
4/7/23 | at Earlham (Ind.) | 1 | Sarthak Sharma / Hyunseong Ahn | Lost | 0-8 / Trevor Lewis |
This page was last updated on April 29, 2024
News Mentions
Men’s Tennis: Olivet tripped up by Albion
April 23, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet loses to Kalamazoo
April 16, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet overtaken by Alma
April 11, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet blanked by Calvin
April 10, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet drops 7-2 home match to Albion
April 6, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet denied by Illinois College, 6-3
March 24, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet defeats Ferrum, 6-3
March 10, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet beats Earlham, 6-3
March 3, 2024
Men’s Tennis: Olivet falls to Alma in non-conference match
October 4, 2023
Men’s Tennis: Olivet shutout by Saint Francis
September 23, 2023