2014-15 Olivet College Wrestling Roster
Season
Name | Yr. | Wt. Class | Hometown / High School |
---|---|---|---|
Nicholas Africano | Yr.: Jr. | Wt. Class: 174 | Hometown / High School: Alexandria, Va. / West Potomac |
Nick Allen | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 174 | Hometown / High School: Scotville / Mason County Central |
Ryan Armstrong | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 285 | Hometown / High School: Rives Junction / Leslie |
Curtis Blackwell | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 133 | Hometown / High School: Grand Rapids / East Kentwood |
Eric Boyd | Yr.: Jr. | Wt. Class: 184 | Hometown / High School: Casco / Richmond |
Jared Brickley | Yr.: Fr. | Wt. Class: 125 | Hometown / High School: Lansing / Grand Ledge |
Earl Bryant | Yr.: Fr. | Wt. Class: 157 | Hometown / High School: Jackson / Springport |
Kyle Carter | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 184 | Hometown / High School: Big Rapids / Big Rapids |
Ryan Clark | Yr.: Fr. | Wt. Class: 174 | Hometown / High School: Okemos / Lansing Catholic |
Matt Darling | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 133 | Hometown / High School: Elsie / Ovid-Elsie |
Youssef El-Sayed | Yr.: Jr. | Wt. Class: 285 | Hometown / High School: Dearborn Heights / Crestwood |
Frederick Findeisen | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 165 | Hometown / High School: Niles / Niles |
Dan Fleet | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 165 | Hometown / High School: Ada / Lowell |
Anthony Giordano | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 285 | Hometown / High School: Livonia / Clarenceville |
Jacob Gould | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 157 | Hometown / High School: Kent City / Lowell |
Thomas Hall | Yr.: Jr. | Wt. Class: 197 | Hometown / High School: Fife Lake / Forest Area |
Austin Harvey | Yr.: Fr. | Wt. Class: 149 | Hometown / High School: Fowlerville / Fowlerville |
Rodney Harvey | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 184 | Hometown / High School: Battle Creek / Lakeview |
Evan Hoshaw | Yr.: Jr. | Wt. Class: 133 | Hometown / High School: Brighton / Brighton |
Garrett Hyatt | Yr.: Jr. | Wt. Class: 285 | Hometown / High School: Lake Odessa / Lake Odessa |
Dylan Jensen | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 165 | Hometown / High School: Mio / Mio-AuSable |
Damian Johnson | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 141 | Hometown / High School: Birch Run / Birch Run |
Justin Johnson | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 184 | Hometown / High School: Williamston / Williamston |
Jesse Judge | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 285 | Hometown / High School: Sidney / Central Montcalm |
Behrad Kamali | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 133 | Hometown / High School: Lansing / East Lansing |
Jason Kibiloski | Yr.: Jr. | Wt. Class: 197 | Hometown / High School: Eaton Rapids / Eaton Rapids |
Jacob Kinney | Yr.: Fr. | Wt. Class: 133 | Hometown / High School: North Branch / North Branch |
John Leark | Yr.: Fr. | Wt. Class: 149 | Hometown / High School: Caledonia / Forest Hills Central |
Anthony Long | Yr.: Jr. | Wt. Class: 157 | Hometown / High School: Allen Park / Westland John Glenn |
Matthew Lopez | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 149 | Hometown / High School: Grand Junction / Bloomingdale |
Carter Magirl | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 197 | Hometown / High School: Greenville / Greenville |
Kevin Papak | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 157 | Hometown / High School: Warren / Warren Cousino |
Ross Pennock | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 149 | Hometown / High School: Battle Creek / Lakeview |
Dean Roberts | Yr.: Fr. | Wt. Class: 133 | Hometown / High School: Fowlerville / Fowlerville |
Michael Schmidt | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 125 | Hometown / High School: Greenville / Greenville |
Trevor Skinner | Yr.: Fr. | Wt. Class: 125 | Hometown / High School: Scottville / Mason County Central |
Jacob Stehley | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 174 | Hometown / High School: Ada / Lowell |
Ryan Steverson | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 285 | Hometown / High School: Lake Odessa / Lakewood |
Trevor Timmreck | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 285 | Hometown / High School: Birch Run / Birch Run |
Dominick Trevino | Yr.: So. | Wt. Class: 141 | Hometown / High School: Holt / Holt |
Matthew Watson | Yr.: Jr. | Wt. Class: 133 | Hometown / High School: Hastings / Hastings |
Kyle Witgen | Yr.: Sr. | Wt. Class: 149 | Hometown / High School: Romeo / Romeo |