January 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 14
|
Trine (Ind.) / Sean Brady Invitational | Final | unscored | ||
Sat. 21
|
Central Michigan / Jack Skoog Open | Final | unscored | ||
Sat. 28
|
Wittenberg (Ohio) / Steemer Showcase | Final | no team scores |
February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
Trine (Ind.) / Mrs. G Invitational | Final | Tied 6th-place (36.33 points) | ||
Fri. 10
|
Grand Valley / "Big" Meet | Final | |||
Fri. 17
|
Saginaw Valley Tune-Up | Final | unscored | ||
Sat. 25
|
MIAA Indoor Championships (at Trine, Ind.) * | Final | 6th-place (40 points) |
March 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
Ohio Northern Polar Bear Final Qualifier | Final | no team scores | Jolliff (PV), Santo (WT) | |
Sat. 25
|
Murray State (Ky.) / Margaret Simmons Invitational | Final | 8th-place (38 points) | ||
Fri. 31
|
Michigan State Spartan Invitational | Final | no team score | Jolliff (PV) - 3.35m -- indoors due to weather |
April 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 7
|
Albion Triangular | Final | 3rd-place | ||
Fri. 14
|
Siena Heights / Don Kleinow Invitational | Final | |||
Fri. 21
|
Grand Valley / Al Owens Classic | Final | no team scores | ||
Fri. 28
|
Davenport Tune-Up Meet | Complete | no team scores | ||
Sat. 29
|
Davenport Tune Up Meet | Final | no team scores |
May 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 4
|
MIAA FIeld Day * | Complete | Tied 6th-place (14 points) | Day 1 | |
Fri. 5
|
MIAA Field Day * | Final | 5th-place (67 points) | Day 2 | |
Tue. 9
|
Grand Valley 10-Event Last Chance | Final | no team scores | Jolliff (PV), Santo (DT) | |
Thu. 11
|
Oakland Last Chance Meet | Final | no team scores | Jolliff (PV), Santo (DT) | |
Thu. 18
|
Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier | Final | no team scores | Jolliff (PV) |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 13
|
Trine (Ind.) / Sean Brady Alumni Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 20
|
Central Michigan / Jack Skoog Open | Final | no team scores | ||
Sat. 27
|
Wittenberg (Ohio) STEEMER Showcase | 11:00 AM |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 10
|
Grand Valley Big Meet (team) | Final | no team scores | ||
Fri. 16
|
Saginaw Valley Tune-Up Meet | Final | no team scores | ||
Sat. 24
|
MIAA Indoor Championships (at Trine, Ind.) * | Final | 7th-place |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 22
|
Murray State (Ky.) / Margaret Simmons Invitational | 12 PM (field) / 4 PM (running) |
|
||
Sat. 23
|
Murray State (Ky.) / Margaret Simmons Invitational | Final | 10th-place (14 points) | ||
Fri. 29
|
Alma College Triangular | Final | 3rd-place (101 points) |
April 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
Olivet Triangular (Cleary and Adrian) | Final | 1st-place (129 points) | ||
Fri. 12
|
Davenport Invitational | Complete | no team score |
|
|
Sat. 13
|
Davenport Invitational | Final | no team score | ||
Sat. 20
|
Hillsdale College Outdoor Opener Next Event | 12 PM (field) / 12:30 PM (running) | |||
Sat. 27
|
Concordia-Ann Arbor Cardinals “Legacy” Meet |
|
May 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 2
|
MIAA Field Day (at Calvin) * |
|
|||
Fri. 3
|
MIAA Field Day (at Calvin) * |
|
|||
Thu. 9
|
Last chance meets (Sites TBD) | thru 5/11 |
|
||
Wed. 15
|
Last chance meets (Sites TBD) | thru 5/16 |
|
||
Thu. 23
|
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships (Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium; Myrtle Beach, S.C.) | thru 5/25 |
|
* Conference
Home events in bold