2021-22 Results |
|||||
Singles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score |
3/26/22 | Adrian | 2 | Ryan Cuddy | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
4/2/22 | Albion | 2 | Danny McGarry | Lost | 4-6, 1-6 |
4/6/22 | at Hope | 2 | Cameron Coates | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/10/22 | at Alma | 2 | August Sack | Lost | 0-6, 2-6 |
4/24/22 | at Kalamazoo | 1 | Gabe Vidinas | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
Doubles | |||||
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score / Partner |
3/26/22 | Adrian | 1 | Ryan Cuddy / Brandon Falk | Lost | 4-8 / Gabe Hand |
4/2/22 | Albion | 1 | Brett Gurzell / Drake Malcom | Lost | 5-8 / Gabe Hand |
4/6/22 | at Hope | 2 | Matt Henkel / Tyler Stafford | Lost | 0-8 / Caleb Graham |
4/9/22 | at Calvin | 1 | Isaac Jeong / Adam Zentner | Lost | 5-8 / Gabe Hand |
4/10/22 | at Alma | 1 | Thomas Manko / Caleb Schuring | Won | 8-6 / Gabe Hand |
4/23/22 | Trine (Ind.) | 2 | Ryan Smith / Aaron Streit | Lost | 3-8 / Kjeil Dickinson |
4/24/22 | at Kalamazoo | 1 | Peter Fitzgerald / Ian Yi | Lost | 1-8 / Kjeil Dickinson |
2020-21 Results |
|||||
Singles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score |
9/5/20 | at Cornerstone | 3 | Tanner Howard | Lost | 2-6, 2-6 |
9/12/20 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 3 | Adam DiMaggio | Won | 6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (7) |
9/13/20 | Trine (Ind.) | 3 | Mitch Rose | Won | 7-6 (3), 1-6, 1-0 (7) |
2/13/21 | Cornerstone | 2 | Blaise Eisele | Won | 6-4, 6-3 |
2/20/21 | Lourdes (Ohio) | 2 | Ulises Barradas | Lost | 2-6, 1-6 |
2/28/21 | Manchester (Ind.) | 2 | Samuel Hollingsworth | Won | 7-5, 7-6 (4) |
3/5/21 | at Albion | 2 | Danny McGarry | Lost | 5-7, 2-6 |
3/20/21 | Grace Christian | 6 | no player | Won | default |
3/27/21 | at Adrian | 2 | Ryan Cuddy | Lost | 3-6, 1-6 |
4/9/21 | at Hope | 2 | Cameron Coates | Lost | 1-6, 2-6 |
4/10/21 | at Albion | 2 | Danny McGarry | Won | 6-4, 6-4 |
4/14/21 | at Calvin | 2 | Jesse McCurdy | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
4/18/21 | Alma | 2 | Caleb Schuring | Lost | 2-6, 2-6 |
4/24/21 | at Trine (Ind.) | 2 | Aaron Streit | Lost | 2-6, 3-6 |
Doubles | |||||
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score / Partner |
9/5/20 | at Cornerstone | 1 | John Cocoma / Aliaksei Kanstantsin | Lost | 3-6 / Gabe Hand |
9/12/20 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Ryan Curtis / Adam DiMaggio | Won | 8-5 / Gabe Hand |
9/13/20 | Trine (Ind.) | 1 | Ryan Smith / Aaron Streith | Won | 8-7 (3) / Gabe Hand |
2/13/21 | Cornerstone | 1 | Blaise Eisele / David Kerkstra | Won | 8-4 / Sam Vondra |
2/20/21 | Lourdes (Ohio) | 1 | Ulises Barradas / Aryan Mittal | Lost | 7-8 (3) / Sam Vondra |
2/28/21 | Manchester (Ind.) | 1 | Samuel Hollingsworth / Isaac Miller | Won | 8-5 / Sam Vondra |
3/5/21 | at Albion | 2 | Brett Gurzell / Drake Malcolm | Lost | 3-8 / Trevor Lewis |
3/20/21 | Grace Christian | 1 | Bryce Hoeker / Jared Lowder | Won | 8-1 / Kjeil Dickinson |
3/27/21 | at Adrian | 1 | Ronald Ducharme / Ryan Cuddy | Lost | 2-8 / Trevor Lewis |
4/9/21 | at Hope | 1 | Paul Washington / Matt Henkel | Lost | 3-8 / Trevor Lewis |
4/10/21 | at Albion | 1 | Danny McGarry / Michael Polizzi | Lost | 4-8 / Trevor Lewis |
4/14/21 | at Calvin | 1 | Daniel Huan / Max Stallings | Lost | 2-8 / Trevor Lewis |
4/18/21 | Alma | 1 | Tait Morrissey / Brandon Ralston | Lost | 7-8 (3) / Trevor Lewis |
4/24/21 | at Trine (Ind.) | 1 | Ryan Smith / Aaron Streit | Lost | 1-8 / Trevor Lewis |
2019-20 Results |
|||||
Singles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score |
9/7/19 | Manchester (Ind.) | 1 | Isaac Miller | Lost | 1-6, 2-6 |
9/8/19 | Alma | 1 | Brandon Ralston | Lost | 3-6, 1-6 |
9/15/19 | Indiana-South Bend | 1 | Holden Price | Lost | 3-6, 3-6 |
9/20/19 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | James Olson | Lost | 3-6, 6-7 (2) |
2/14/20 | vs. Greenville (Ill.) | 1 | Austin Burkhart | Won | 6-3, 2-6, 1-0 (2) |
2/22/20 | at Indiana South Bend | 2 | Carlos Gomez | Lost | 0-6, 3-6 |
2/28/20 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Edgar Bautista | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
Doubles | |||||
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score / Partner |
9/7/19 | Manchester (Ind.) | 1 | Samuel Hollingsworth / Isaac Miller | Lost | 1-8 / Cameron Walker |
9/8/19 | Alma | 1 | Brandon Ralston / Brett Reuter | Lost | 4-8 / Cameron Walker |
9/15/19 | Indiana-South Bend | 1 | Brandon Handy / Holden Price | Lost | 4-8 / Cameron Walker |
9/20/19 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Adam DiMaggio / James Olson | Won | 7-5 / Cameron Walker |
2/14/20 | vs. Greenville (Ill.) | 1 | Tyler Blume / Mathew Rodriguez | Lost | 2-8 / Tyler Nobel |
2/22/20 | at Indiana South Bend | 1 | Brandon Handy / Holden Price | Lost | 2-6 / Tyler Nobel |
2/28/20 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Edgar Bautista / James Olson | Lost | 5-8 / Tyler Nobel |
2018-19 Results |
|||||
Singles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score |
9/17/18 | at Indiana-South Bend | 1 | Holden Price | Lost | 0-6, 1-6 |
9/22/18 | Alma | 1 | Brandon Ralston | Lost | 1-6, 2-6 |
2/15/19 | vs. Greenville (Ill.) | 1 | Daniel Pieplow | Lost | retired |
2/23/19 | Indiana-South Bend | 1 | Brendon Handy | Won | 6-2, 7-5 |
3/21/19 | Grace Christian | 1 | Lake Serba | Won | 6-2, 6-0 |
3/26/19 | at Defiance (Ohio) | 1 | Ethan Harris | Lost | 5-7, 2-6 |
3/28/19 | at Hope | 1 | Timothy Roe | Lost | 1-6, 0-6 |
3/29/19 | at Alma | 1 | Brandon Ralston | Lost | 3-6, 3-6 |
4/3/19 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Gustavo Lozada | Lost | 2-6, 1-6 |
4/5/19 | Albion | 1 | Josh McGarry | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/7/19 | Trine (Ind.) | 1 | Blake Trusty | Lost | 2-6, 4-6 |
4/9/19 | at Kalamazoo | 1 | Ian Yi | Lost | 0-6, 0-6 |
4/13/19 | at Calvin | 1 | Jose Larrea | Lost | 0-6, 1-6 |
4/14/19 | at Adrian | 1 | Nathan Waterbury | Lost | 1-6, 1-6 |
Doubles | |||||
Date | School | Pos | Opponent | W/L | Score / Partner |
9/17/18 | at Indiana-South Bend | 1 | Trent Baker / Holden Price | Lost | 4-8 / Donald Doyle |
9/22/18 | Alma | 1 | Brandon Ralston / Brett Reuter | Lost | 6-8 / Donald Doyle |
2/15/19 | vs. Greenville (Ill.) | 1 | Austin Burkhart / Justin Tilford | Lost | 2-8 / Donald Doyle |
2/23/19 | Indiana-South Bend | 1 | Brendon Handy / Jacob Kanaby | Won | 8-6 / Donald Doyle |
3/21/19 | Grace Christian | 1 | Caleb Anderson / Lake Serba | Won | 8-1 / Donald Doyle |
3/26/19 | at Defiance (Ohio) | 1 | Jared Schnee / Ring Lardner | Lost | 8-9 (4) / Donald Doyle |
3/28/19 | at Hope | 1 | Timothy Roe / Justin Folkert | Lost | 0-8 / Donald Doyle |
3/29/19 | at Alma | 1 | Brandon Ralston / Brett Reuter | Lost | 1-8 / Donald Doyle |
4/3/19 | at Concordia-Ann Arbor | 1 | Gustavo Lozada / Joel Werner | Lost | 6-8 / Donald Doyle |
4/5/19 | Albion | 1 | Nick Kinachtchouk / Josh McGarry | Lost | 2-8 / Tyler Nobel |
4/7/19 | Trine (Ind.) | 1 | Blake Trusty / Evan Trusty | Lost | 4-8 / Tyler Nobel |
4/9/19 | at Kalamazoo | 1 | Ian Yi / Daniel Henry (-/10) | Lost | 1-8 / Tyler Nobel |
4/13/19 | at Calvin | 1 | Jason Wolters / Owen Brookhouse | Lost | 0-8 / Tyler Nobel |
4/14/19 | at Adrian | 1 | Nathan Waterbury / Tanner Wilcox | Lost | 2-8 / Tyler Nobel |
This page was last updated on April 25, 2022
ALMA, Mich. – The Olivet College men’s tennis team dropped a 7-2 decision to Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) foe...
April 10, 2022
GRAND RAPIDS, Mich. – The Olivet College men’s tennis team was defeated by Calvin University, 9-0, in a Michigan Intercollegiate...
April 9, 2022
BATTLE CREEK, Mich. – The Olivet College men’s tennis team was blanked by Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) rival...
April 2, 2022